RESULTS:
Class A
Class A
- 1 3A: Reuben McIntyre/Bartolome Delgado (Plymouth (Plymouth GTX)) 1:00:24.568
- 2 1A: Dan Arlo/Winfred Molloy (Ford (Ford Mustang I)) 1:00:33.918
- 3 5A: Demetrio Basurto/Val Halloran (Pontiac (Pontiac Firebird HO)) 1:00:34.415
- 4 14A: Robert Hewley/Dylan Jenkins (UMC (UMC Parliament)) 1:00:37.561
- 5 8A: Malcolm Cummins/Jonathan Weeks (Rambler (Rambler Ambassador)) 1:00:39.892
- 6 9A: Javier Roma/Sebastian Rivera (Rambler (Rambler Ambassador)) 1:00:42.177
- 7 7A: Christopher Cullen/Telmo Ramirez (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Impala SS)) 1:00:42.654
- 8 12A: Oriol Bertez/Morris Murtaugh (Jaguar (Jaguar MK10)) 1:00:46.016
- 9 4A: Darren Wootton/Deon McCoy (Plymouth (Plymouth GTX)) 1:00:46.228
- 10 10A: Michael Penfold/Douglas Ridge (Dodge (Dodge Charger)) 1:00:47.331
- 11 2A: Rick Avery/Christiano Sanchez (Ford (Ford Mustang I)) 1:00:47.417
- 12 6A: Thomas Winship/Fermintxo Escarra (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Camaro SS)) 1:00:48.866
- 13 13A: Richard Bertram/Julian Fairweather (UMC (UMC Headhunter)) 1:00:49.971
- 14 11A: Bill Baxter/Paul Baxter (Bill Baxter (Ford Fairlane)) 1:00:52.433
- 1 8B: Trevor Fishburne/Glenn Charleston (Trevor Fishburne (Ford Falcon XM)) 1:00:45.655
- 2 2B: Cody Whitaker/Daniel Hall (BMC (Austin Westminster A110)) 1:00:53.104
- 3 3B: Ross Bristol/Alfred Power (Ford (Ford Falcon XR 3.) 1:00:53.641
- 4 1B: Anthony Gainsborough/Tonio Lopez (Jaguar (Jaguar MK2)) 1:00:56.325
- 5 10B: Christouher Derrico/Leland Baldwin (Holden (Holden HR)) 1:00:57.719
- 6 4B: Bert O'Reilly/Nicholas Colton (Humber (Humber Super Snipe)) 1:01:01.549
- — 9B: Martin Declan/Brian Wolf (Holden (Holden HR)) DNF lap 23
- 5B: Cedric McCaig/Jed O'Clery (Humber (Humber Super Snipe)) DNF lap 22
- 7B: Moses Lyne/Chuck Stothert (Rambler (Rambler American)) DNF lap 15
- 6B: Jim Garner/Sechnall Coleman (Rambler (Rambler American)) DNF lap 4
- 1 7C: Jaumet Sastre/Emery MacGuire (Peugeot (Peugeot 404)) 1:00:52.669
- 2 14C: Paul Hildebrand/Selwyn Watson (Sunbeam (Sunbeam Rapier Fastback)) 1:00:53.025
- 3 16C: Rick Boon/Gutxi Araujo (Fiat (Fiat 1500)) 1:00:54.778
- 4 17C: Ray Berg/Sam MacCallum (Lancia (Lancia Flavia Berlina)) 1:00:55.225
- 5 11C: Xanti Rojas/Stuart Schmitt (Simca (Simca 1500)) 1:00:55.383
- 6 8C: Fred McCormick/Crofton Hasenkamp (Peugeot (Peugeot 404)) 1:00:55.830
- 7 12C: Peter Eynesbury/Phillip Beattie (Simca (Simca 1500)) 1:00:56.802
- 8 6C: Teobaldo Espino/Jordan Falk (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Corvair)) 1:00:58.440
- 9 5C: Tancredo Esparza/Ben McNiven (The Grisham Company (Bristol 406)) 1:00:58.802
- 10 2C: Alister MacBay/Chuy Palomo (BMC (Austin Cambridge A60)) 1:00:59.973
- 11 3C: Heriberto Asturias/Anthons Havener (BMC (Morris Oxford Series VI)) 1:01:00.820
- 12 15C: Bernie Gutermuth/Darryl Freudenberger (Fiat (Fiat 1300)) 1:01:01.414
- 13 4C: Kenny O'Frighill/Marcio Aquino (BMC (Riley 4/Seventy Two)) 1:01:01.825
- 14 18C: John Hitchener/Patricio Marti (Lancia (Lancia Flavia Berlina)) 1:01:02.654
- 15 13C: Adam Foster/John Cropper (Sunbeam (Sunbeam Rapier Fastback)) 1:01:04.729
- — 1C: Zacarias Armando/Kean Park (BMC (MG Magnette Mark IV)) DNF lap 26
- 10C: Arnold Cunningham/Presley Anderson (Alfa Romeo (Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA)) DNF lap 14
- 19C: Neil Gardner/Daniel Suarez (UMC (UMC Nebula)) DNF lap 13
- 9C: Gaizka Villa/Argi Villa (Alfa Romeo (Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA)) DNF lap 6
- 1 5D: Trevor Moray/Norman Bradley (Renault (Renault 8)) 1:00:51.985
- 2 19D: Sam Sanders/Trevor Johnson (Samspeed (Renault 8)) 1:00:53.815
- 3 10D: Brendan Baines/Matthew Dudley (BMC (Morris Minor 1000)) 1:00:55.656
- 4 16D: Keir Sessions/Morton Haywood (Volkswagen (Volkswagen Beetle 1200)) 1:00:56.722
- 5 14D: Bob Berwyn/Ivor Granville (Granville Imports (Subaru 450)) 1:00:56.797
- 6 21D: Julio Narvaez/Pepito "Peppy" Lopez (Nissan (Nissan Bluebird 410)) 1:00:57.250
- 7 15D: Rudy Woodrow/Lawrence Sheperd (Volkswagen (Volkswagen Beetle 1200)) 1:00:57.652
- 8 11D: Riley McCaig/George Simmons (BMC (Morris Mini Cooper S)) 1:00:58.388
- 9 18D: Ben Evelyn/Erle Roydon (Mazda (Mazda Carol)) 1:00:59.165
- 10 17D: Nicholas McKowen/Amaro Sandoval (Mazda (Mazda Carol)) 1:00:59.750
- 11 6D: Lucjo Silva/Barry Turner (Renault (Renault 8)) 1:00:59.891
- 12 1D: Manuel Eliecer/Ken Gillis (Ford (Ford Anglia 105E)) 1:01:00.346
- 13 9D: Mintxo Santiago/Sheamus Mann (BMC (Morris Minor 1000)) 1:01:00.725
- 14 12D: Len Summers/Paul Horvath (BMC (Morris Mini Cooper S)) 1:01:01.453
- 15 8D: Simon Lane/Dan Harman (Citroen (Citroen 2CV 425)) 1:01:01.907
- 16 4D: Ray Gully/Rsan Teague (Toyota (Toyota Corona)) 1:01:03.282
- — 20D: John Brendan/Ignacio Vinalez (John Brendan (Renault 8)) DNF lap 23
- 2D: David Hozard/Bob Moray (Ford (Ford Anglia 105E)) DNF lap 19
- 22D: Keith Fenton/Ralph Henstridge (Nissan (Nissan Bluebird 410)) DNF lap 16
- 7D: Macario Mendoza/Bob Jameson (Citroen (Citroen 2CV 425)) DNF lap 16
- 3D: Colin Paff/Felip Del Bosque (Toyota (Toyota Corona)) DNF lap 4
- 1 3A: Reuben McIntyre/Bartolome Delgado (Plymouth (Plymouth GTX)) 1:00:24.568
- 2 1A: Dan Arlo/Winfred Molloy (Ford (Ford Mustang I)) 1:00:33.918
- 3 5A: Demetrio Basurto/Val Halloran (Pontiac (Pontiac Firebird HO)) 1:00:34.415
- 4 14A: Robert Hewley/Dylan Jenkins (UMC (UMC Parliament)) 1:00:37.561
- 5 8A: Malcolm Cummins/Jonathan Weeks (Rambler (Rambler Ambassador)) 1:00:39.892
- 6 9A: Javier Roma/Sebastian Rivera (Rambler (Rambler Ambassador)) 1:00:42.177
- 7 7A: Christopher Cullen/Telmo Ramirez (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Impala SS)) 1:00:42.654
- 8 8B: Trevor Fishburne/Glenn Charleston (Trevor Fishburne (Ford Falcon XM)) 1:00:45.655
- 9 12A: Oriol Bertez/Morris Murtaugh (Jaguar (Jaguar MK10)) 1:00:46.016
- 10 4A: Darren Wootton/Deon McCoy (Plymouth (Plymouth GTX)) 1:00:46.228
- 11 10A: Michael Penfold/Douglas Ridge (Dodge (Dodge Charger)) 1:00:47.331
- 12 2A: Rick Avery/Christiano Sanchez (Ford (Ford Mustang I)) 1:00:47.417
- 13 6A: Thomas Winship/Fermintxo Escarra (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Camaro SS)) 1:00:48.866
- 14 13A: Richard Bertram/Julian Fairweather (UMC (UMC Headhunter)) 1:00:49.971
- 15 5D: Trevor Moray/Norman Bradley (Renault (Renault 8)) 1:00:51.985
- 16 11A: Bill Baxter/Paul Baxter (Bill Baxter (Ford Fairlane)) 1:00:52.433
- 17 7C: Jaumet Sastre/Emery MacGuire (Peugeot (Peugeot 404)) 1:00:52.669
- 18 14C: Paul Hildebrand/Selwyn Watson (Sunbeam (Sunbeam Rapier Fastback)) 1:00:53.025
- 19 2B: Cody Whitaker/Daniel Hall (BMC (Austin Westminster A110)) 1:00:53.104
- 20 3B: Ross Bristol/Alfred Power (Ford (Ford Falcon XR 3.) 1:00:53.641
- 21 19D: Sam Sanders/Trevor Johnson (Samspeed (Renault 8)) 1:00:53.815
- 22 16C: Rick Boon/Gutxi Araujo (Fiat (Fiat 1500)) 1:00:54.778
- 23 17C: Ray Berg/Sam MacCallum (Lancia (Lancia Flavia Berlina)) 1:00:55.225
- 24 11C: Xanti Rojas/Stuart Schmitt (Simca (Simca 1500)) 1:00:55.383
- 25 10D: Brendan Baines/Matthew Dudley (BMC (Morris Minor 1000)) 1:00:55.656
- 26 8C: Fred McCormick/Crofton Hasenkamp (Peugeot (Peugeot 404)) 1:00:55.830
- 27 1B: Anthony Gainsborough/Tonio Lopez (Jaguar (Jaguar MK2)) 1:00:56.325
- 28 16D: Keir Sessions/Morton Haywood (Volkswagen (Volkswagen Beetle 1200)) 1:00:56.722
- 29 14D: Bob Berwyn/Ivor Granville (Granville Imports (Subaru 450)) 1:00:56.797
- 30 12C: Peter Eynesbury/Phillip Beattie (Simca (Simca 1500)) 1:00:56.802
- 31 21D: Julio Narvaez/Pepito "Peppy" Lopez (Nissan (Nissan Bluebird 410)) 1:00:57.250
- 32 15D: Rudy Woodrow/Lawrence Sheperd (Volkswagen (Volkswagen Beetle 1200)) 1:00:57.652
- 33 10B: Christouher Derrico/Leland Baldwin (Holden (Holden HR)) 1:00:57.719
- 34 11D: Riley McCaig/George Simmons (BMC (Morris Mini Cooper S)) 1:00:58.388
- 35 6C: Teobaldo Espino/Jordan Falk (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Corvair)) 1:00:58.440
- 36 5C: Tancredo Esparza/Ben McNiven (The Grisham Company (Bristol 406)) 1:00:58.802
- 37 18D: Ben Evelyn/Erle Roydon (Mazda (Mazda Carol)) 1:00:59.165
- 38 17D: Nicholas McKowen/Amaro Sandoval (Mazda (Mazda Carol)) 1:00:59.750
- 39 6D: Lucjo Silva/Barry Turner (Renault (Renault 8)) 1:00:59.891
- 40 2C: Alister MacBay/Chuy Palomo (BMC (Austin Cambridge A60)) 1:00:59.973
- 41 1D: Manuel Eliecer/Ken Gillis (Ford (Ford Anglia 105E)) 1:01:00.346
- 42 9D: Mintxo Santiago/Sheamus Mann (BMC (Morris Minor 1000)) 1:01:00.725
- 43 3C: Heriberto Asturias/Anthons Havener (BMC (Morris Oxford Series VI)) 1:01:00.820
- 44 15C: Bernie Gutermuth/Darryl Freudenberger (Fiat (Fiat 1300)) 1:01:01.414
- 45 12D: Len Summers/Paul Horvath (BMC (Morris Mini Cooper S)) 1:01:01.453
- 46 4B: Bert O'Reilly/Nicholas Colton (Humber (Humber Super Snipe)) 1:01:01.549
- 47 4C: Kenny O'Frighill/Marcio Aquino (BMC (Riley 4/Seventy Two)) 1:01:01.825
- 48 8D: Simon Lane/Dan Harman (Citroen (Citroen 2CV 425)) 1:01:01.907
- 49 18C: John Hitchener/Patricio Marti (Lancia (Lancia Flavia Berlina)) 1:01:02.654
- 50 4D: Ray Gully/Rsan Teague (Toyota (Toyota Corona)) 1:01:03.282
- 51 13C: Adam Foster/John Cropper (Sunbeam (Sunbeam Rapier Fastback)) 1:01:04.729
- — 1C: Zacarias Armando/Kean Park (BMC (MG Magnette Mark IV)) DNF lap 26
- 9B: Martin Declan/Brian Wolf (Holden (Holden HR)) DNF lap 23
- 20D: John Brendan/Ignacio Vinalez (John Brendan (Renault 8)) DNF lap 23
- 5B: Cedric McCaig/Jed O'Clery (Humber (Humber Super Snipe)) DNF lap 22
- 2D: David Hozard/Bob Moray (Ford (Ford Anglia 105E)) DNF lap 19
- 22D: Keith Fenton/Ralph Henstridge (Nissan (Nissan Bluebird 410)) DNF lap 16
- 7D: Macario Mendoza/Bob Jameson (Citroen (Citroen 2CV 425)) DNF lap 16
- 7B: Moses Lyne/Chuck Stothert (Rambler (Rambler American)) DNF lap 15
- 10C: Arnold Cunningham/Presley Anderson (Alfa Romeo (Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA)) DNF lap 14
- 19C: Neil Gardner/Daniel Suarez (UMC (UMC Nebula)) DNF lap 13
- 9C: Gaizka Villa/Argi Villa (Alfa Romeo (Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA)) DNF lap 6
- 6B: Jim Garner/Sechnall Coleman (Rambler (Rambler American)) DNF lap 4
- 3D: Colin Paff/Felip Del Bosque (Toyota (Toyota Corona)) DNF lap 4
- 1 13A: Richard Bertram/Julian Fairweather (UMC (UMC Headhunter)) 8
- 2 3A: Reuben McIntyre/Bartolome Delgado (Plymouth (Plymouth GTX)) 8
- 3 7A: Christopher Cullen/Telmo Ramirez (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Impala SS)) 6
- 4 1A: Dan Arlo/Winfred Molloy (Ford (Ford Mustang I)) 6
- 5 8A: Malcolm Cummins/Jonathan Weeks (Rambler (Rambler Ambassador)) 5
- 6 6A: Thomas Winship/Fermintxo Escarra (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Camaro SS)) 4
- 7 5A: Demetrio Basurto/Val Halloran (Pontiac (Pontiac Firebird HO)) 4
8 14A: Robert Hewley/Dylan Jenkins (UMC (UMC Parliament)) 3 - 9 4A: Darren Wootton/Deon McCoy (Plymouth (Plymouth GTX)) 2
- 10 10A: Michael Penfold/Douglas Ridge (Dodge (Dodge Charger)) 1
- 11 9A: Javier Roma/Sebastian Rivera (Rambler (Rambler Ambassador)) 1